PERSONAL PRIVACY NOTICE

Last upgraded 30 March, 2020

Thank you for picking to be part of our community at El Palacio De San Benito (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are devoted to safeguarding your individual info and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or issues about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal information, please contact us at email address.

When you visit our site elpalaciodesanbenito.com, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your personal privacy very seriously. In this personal privacy notification, we look for to discuss to you in the clearest way possible what details we gather, how we utilize it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take a while to check out it thoroughly, as it is essential. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please cease use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notice applies to all information gathered through our website (such as elpalaciodesanbenito.com), and/or any associated services, sales, marketing or events (we describe them collectively in this personal privacy notification as the "Services").

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information immediately gathered

In Short: Some info-- such as IP address and/or web browser and device qualities-- is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically gather particular information when you visit, utilize or navigate the Services. This details does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but might include device and use details, such as your IP address, browser and device qualities, running system, language choices, referring URLs, gadget name, nation, place, info about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical information. This information is mostly needed to keep the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like lots of organisations, we also collect details through cookies and comparable innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your info for purposes based upon genuine service interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal responsibilities, and/or your consent.

We use individual details collected via our Services for a range of company functions explained listed below. We process your personal information for these functions in reliance on our genuine business interests, in order to enter into or perform an agreement with you, with your approval, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We indicate the particular processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We utilize the details we gather or receive:

To send you marketing and marketing interactions. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners may utilize the individual info you send out to us for our marketing purposes, if this remains in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and show material and marketing (and work with 3rd parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or location and to measure its efficiency.

To handle user accounts. We may use your info for the purposes of handling our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We might use your details for other Business Purposes, such as information analysis, identifying usage patterns, identifying the efficiency of our marketing campaigns and to examine and enhance our Services, items, marketing and your experience. We may use and save this details in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not connected with private end users and does not consist of personal info. We will not use recognizable individual information without your permission.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

Simply put: We only share info with your approval, to comply with laws, to offer you with services, to secure your rights, or to meet company commitments.

We might process or share information based on the list below legal basis: Consent: We might process your information if you have offered us particular consent to utilize your individual details in a specific function.

Legitimate Interests: We may process your information when it is reasonably required to achieve our legitimate company interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have actually entered into an agreement with you, we may process your individual details to meet the regards to our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally needed to do so in order to abide by relevant law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in action to a court order or a subpoena (including in action to public authorities to fulfill nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Crucial Interests: We may divulge your information where we believe it is required to investigate, avoid, or act relating to potential infractions of our policies, believed fraud, situations including prospective dangers to the security of anybody and prohibited activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. More specifically, we might need to process your information or share your individual info in the following scenarios:

Suppliers, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party suppliers, provider, contractors or representatives who carry out services for us or on our behalf and need access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, information analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer support and marketing efforts. We might permit chosen 3rd parties to use tracking innovation on the Services, which will enable them to gather information about how you engage with the Services over time. This information might be utilized to, among other things, analyze and track data, figure out the popularity of particular content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, lease or trade any of your details with 3rd parties for their marketing functions.

Organisation Transfers. We may share or move your info in connection with, or throughout settlements of, any merger, sale of company possessions, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our organisation to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might utilize third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you go to the Services. These business might utilize details about your visits to our Website( s) and other sites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide ads about products and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will need those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our moms and dad business and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In other words: We might utilize cookies and other tracking innovations to collect and save your details.

We may utilize cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or shop information. Particular info about how we utilize such innovations and how you can refuse particular cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

Simply Put: Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing much better service.

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may discover the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To much better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. For How Long DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

Simply put: We keep your details for as long as essential to meet the purposes detailed in this privacy notice unless otherwise needed by law.

We will just keep your individual details for as long as it is required for the functions set out in this privacy notification, unless a longer retention duration is needed or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your individual info for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no continuous legitimate business need to process your personal details, we will either erase or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, since your individual details has actually been stored in backup archives), then we will firmly store your individual details and separate it from any more processing until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security steps.

We have implemented proper technical and organizational security steps developed to secure the security of any individual information we process. However, please also keep in mind that we can not guarantee that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our best to protect your individual information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own danger. You must only access the services within a secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

Simply put: We do not purposefully collect information from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not intentionally obtain data from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By utilizing the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has actually been collected, we will shut off the account and take sensible procedures to immediately delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any information we have gathered from children under age 18, please contact us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You might review, alter, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you think we are unlawfully processing your individual details, you likewise can grumble to your regional information defense supervisory authority. You can discover their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or remarks about your privacy rights, you may email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or alter the details in your account or end your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and upgrade your user account.

Upon your demand to end your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and info from our active databases. However, some info may be kept in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, impose our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and comparable technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you choose, you can generally pick to set your web browser to eliminate cookies and to decline cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or turn down cookies, this might affect specific functions or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of e-mail marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send out or by calling us using the information supplied below. You will then be eliminated from the marketing e-mail list-- however, we will still need to send you service-related e-mails that are needed for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us using the contact information provided.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") function or setting you can trigger to signal your privacy choice not to have information about your online browsing activities kept track of and collected. No uniform technology requirement for recognizing and carrying out DNT signals has actually been settled. As such, we do not currently react to DNT browser signals or any other system that automatically communicates your option not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is embraced that we must follow in the future, we will notify you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a homeowner of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your individual information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, likewise called the "Shine The Light" law, allows our users who are California locals to demand and get from us, once a year and free of charge, details about classifications of personal information (if any) we revealed to third parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual details in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and wish to make such a request, please submit your demand in writing to us using the contact info supplied listed below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you deserve to request elimination of undesirable data that you openly post on the Services. To request removal of such information, please call us using the contact details offered listed below, and consist of the email address connected with your account and a declaration that you live in California. We will make certain the data is not openly shown on the Services, however please be aware that the information might not be entirely or comprehensively eliminated from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Other Words: Yes, we will update this policy as essential to stay certified with relevant laws.

We may update this personal privacy notification from time to time. The upgraded version will be indicated by an upgraded "Revised" date and the upgraded version will be effective as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material modifications to this privacy notice, we might inform you either by plainly posting a notice of such modifications or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to examine this personal privacy notification frequently to be notified of how we are securing your info.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or remarks about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

El Palacio De San Benito Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you might deserve to demand access to the individual info we gather from you, alter that info, or erase it in some situations. To ask for to examine, update, or erase your personal information, please send a demand kind by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.